12 CHADWICK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CHADWICK LN
Mblu
83/ / 12/ /
Acct#
P5550R
Owner
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Total Market Value
$704,700
Appraisal
$704,700
PID
3510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$304,900$704,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$304,900$704,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Co-Owner
Address20 MAIN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1859/0198
Sale Date05/04/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY$0 1859/019805/04/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,806
Replacement Cost: $514,607
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,396 1,396
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
ROHRoof Overhang 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,396 0
   4,385 2,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$304,900$704,700
2024$399,800$304,900$704,700
2023$233,700$179,300$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$304,900$704,700
2024$399,800$304,900$704,700
2023$233,700$179,300$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps