94 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 15/ /
Acct#
C0120R
Owner
SCHNEIDER GREGORY JAMES
Total Market Value
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
3513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$276,900$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$276,900$519,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER GREGORY JAMES
Co-OwnerZHANG YU
Address94 COURT ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6612/2531
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHNEIDER GREGORY JAMES$725,000 6612/25310004/11/2025
HILLERY GREGG$495,000 6520/27640011/20/2023
DIFABIO MARK J$241,533 4829/08810007/18/2007
TELLMAN THEODORE R$0 2870/0362  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $315,937
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
ROHRoof Overhang 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   3,434 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,900
Appraised Value$276,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$276,900$519,200
2024$228,300$276,900$505,200
2023$143,700$162,800$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$276,900$519,200
2024$228,300$276,900$505,200
2023$143,700$162,800$306,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps