98 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 17/ /
Acct#
L4300R
Owner
HURLEY ROSSANA
Total Market Value
$479,000
Appraisal
$479,000
PID
3515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$188,200$479,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$188,200$479,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY ROSSANA
Co-Owner
Address98 COURT ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6441/2054
Sale Date09/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURLEY ROSSANA$580,000 6441/20540009/21/2022
FRASER BRIAN A$119,000 3387/01010004/30/1999
ANDOLINA JR DONALD C$0 3069/0188  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,589
Replacement Cost: $381,842
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 941 941
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 179 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 941 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   3,172 1,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$188,200
Appraised Value$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$188,200$479,000
2024$290,800$188,200$479,000
2023$181,900$110,700$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$188,200$479,000
2024$290,800$188,200$479,000
2023$181,900$110,700$292,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps