22 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
83/ / 28/ /
Acct#
D4633R
Owner
DESROCHERS FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$585,100
Appraisal
$585,100
PID
3526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$302,100$585,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$302,100$585,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESROCHERS FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerDESROCHERS EDOUARD & CLAIRE TRUSTEES
Address22 CRAWFORD AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$40
Certificate
Book & Page 3353/1331
Sale Date12/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DESROCHERS FAMILY REV TR$40 3353/133112/21/1998
DESROCHERS EDOUALD$0 2558/2360 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $395,952
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   3,479 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,100
Appraised Value$302,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  130.00 S.F.$2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$302,100$585,100
2024$283,000$302,100$585,100
2023$199,100$177,700$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$302,100$585,100
2024$283,000$302,100$585,100
2023$199,100$177,700$376,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps