34 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
83/ / 33/ /
Acct#
B4825R
Owner
VASILOPOULOS CHRISTOS
Total Market Value
$532,900
Appraisal
$532,900
PID
3531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$241,200$532,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$241,200$532,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASILOPOULOS CHRISTOS
Co-OwnerVASILOPOULOS CATHERINE ELIZABETH
Address34 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6461/2304
Sale Date01/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASILOPOULOS CHRISTOS$540,000 6461/23040001/06/2023
PIKUL EUGENE P JR$189,900 3508/03590010/02/2000
BLAIS MAURICE D$0 2331/1710  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $338,113
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
FUSUpper Story, Finished 285 285
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 112 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 928 0
STPStoop 24 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 285 0
WDKDeck, Wood 266 0
   3,145 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$241,200
Appraised Value$241,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  88.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$1,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  22.00 UNITS$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$241,200$532,900
2024$291,700$241,200$532,900
2023$193,800$141,900$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$241,200$532,900
2024$291,700$241,200$532,900
2023$193,800$141,900$335,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps