33 BELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BELL AVE
Mblu
83/ / 39/ /
Acct#
G6300R
Owner
AYLWARD DANIEL
Total Market Value
$471,600
Appraisal
$471,600
PID
3537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$277,700$471,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$277,700$471,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLWARD DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address33 BELL AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5603/0474
Sale Date03/20/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AYLWARD DANIEL$0 5603/04743803/20/2015
AYLWARD DANIEL$265,000 5586/01920012/30/2014
PARSONS CHRISTOPHER J$185,000 5170/12171S11/03/2010
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORPORATION II$164,400 5108/00061L04/15/2010
MILLER RAYMOND A$0 2925/1366  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $233,071
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
CRLCrawl Space 182 0
CTHCathedral 940 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   3,274 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,700
Appraised Value$277,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$277,700$471,600
2024$193,900$277,700$471,600
2023$145,200$163,200$308,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,900$277,700$471,600
2024$193,900$277,700$471,600
2023$145,200$163,200$308,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps