106 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 49/ /
Acct#
C0812R
Owner
FOURNIER MARC R
Total Market Value
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
3547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$254,200$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$254,200$584,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURNIER MARC R
Co-OwnerFOURNIER DEBORAH H
Address106 COURT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5934/1386
Sale Date07/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOURNIER MARC R$402,000 5934/13860007/31/2018
CAPASSO PHILLIP$0 2742/2649  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $390,015
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,106 830
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,106 0
WDKDeck, Wood 442 0
   3,800 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,200
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  616.00 S.F$8,0001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$254,200$584,500
2024$330,300$254,200$584,500
2023$237,800$149,500$387,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,300$254,200$584,500
2024$330,300$254,200$584,500
2023$237,800$149,500$387,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps