111 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 52/ /
Acct#
F0055R
Owner
WILLIAM P BRAGGER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,694,200
Appraisal
$1,694,200
PID
3550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM P BRAGGER LLC
Co-Owner
Address120 OCEAN DR
SEABROOK, NH 03874
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5863/0104
Sale Date10/16/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAM P BRAGGER LLC$0 5863/01043810/16/2017
BRAGGER WILLIAM P$370,000 3705/15180001/07/2002
111 COURT STREET REALTY TR$0 2531/1170  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 10,629
Replacement Cost: $1,716,258
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,373,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:12
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,717 4,717
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,986 3,986
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,848 1,386
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,841 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   14,892 10,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code112R
DescriptionAPT 8+UP MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$283,400
Appraised Value$283,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1056.00 S.F.$22,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200
2024$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200
2023$960,600$168,900$1,129,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200
2024$1,410,800$283,400$1,694,200
2023$960,600$168,900$1,129,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps