107 COURT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 COURT ST
Mblu
83/ / 54/ /
Acct#
E9988R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
3552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,200$279,200$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,200$279,200$310,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2599/1592
Sale Date05/01/1986
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 2599/15923505/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 280
Replacement Cost: $46,948
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelIndustrial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:9030
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 280 280
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
   560 280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-96  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,200
Appraised Value$279,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  540.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,200$279,200$310,400
2024$31,200$279,200$310,400
2023$32,900$164,700$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,200$279,200$310,400
2024$31,200$279,200$310,400
2023$32,900$164,700$197,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps