5 NELSON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NELSON DR
Mblu
83/ / 57/ /
Acct#
C1710R
Owner
MOORE MARSHALL
Total Market Value
$874,600
Appraisal
$874,600
PID
3555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$381,100$874,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$381,100$874,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE MARSHALL
Co-OwnerMOORE M REBECCA
Address5 NELSON DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3306/0305
Sale Date07/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE MARSHALL$235,000 3306/03050007/01/1998
CARNEY PAMELA$0 2381/1235  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,304
Replacement Cost: $640,771
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,652 1,652
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 646 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,652 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   7,742 3,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  576.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$381,100$874,600
2024$493,500$381,100$874,600
2023$299,900$167,800$467,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$381,100$874,600
2024$493,500$381,100$874,600
2023$299,900$167,800$467,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps