25 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PINE ST
Mblu
83/ / 64/ /
Acct#
H4752R
Owner
HERROD PAMELA A REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,057,200
Appraisal
$1,057,200
PID
3562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$540,700$1,057,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$540,700$1,057,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERROD PAMELA A REV TR
Co-OwnerHERROD PAMELA A TRUSTEE
Address25 PINE ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5112/0414
Sale Date05/17/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERROD PAMELA A REV TR$0 5112/04143805/17/2010
HERROD DAVID J$0 2504/0007  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $707,666
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,268 1,268
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,268 634
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,268 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   6,084 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$540,700
Appraised Value$540,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  425.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$540,700$1,057,200
2024$516,500$540,700$1,057,200
2023$338,100$318,200$656,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$540,700$1,057,200
2024$516,500$540,700$1,057,200
2023$338,100$318,200$656,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps