11 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GROVE ST
Mblu
83/ / 74/ /
Acct#
M7560R
Owner
MACDONALD FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,174,400
Appraisal
$1,174,400
PID
3572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,500$506,900$1,174,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,500$506,900$1,174,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerMACDONALD SCOTT C TRUSTEE
Address11 GROVE ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6128/2077
Sale Date05/14/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD FAMILY REV TR$1,100,000 6128/20770005/14/2020
ZIMMERMANN EDWARD J$485,000 5073/09630012/07/2009
MORANTE RICHARD M$0 2369/0923  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,704
Replacement Cost: $851,651
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,241 2,241
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage, Framed 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 890 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,415 0
WDKDeck, Wood 405 0
   7,522 3,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,900
Appraised Value$506,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$20,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,500$506,900$1,174,400
2024$667,500$506,900$1,174,400
2023$393,700$298,200$691,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,500$506,900$1,174,400
2024$667,500$506,900$1,174,400
2023$393,700$298,200$691,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps