8 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GROVE ST
Mblu
83/ / 76/ /
Acct#
S3075R
Owner
TONGBUA FAMILY REV TRUST
Total Market Value
$952,700
Appraisal
$952,700
PID
3574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$509,700$952,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$509,700$952,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONGBUA FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerTONGBUA SHAYNE A & LAURA H TEES
Address8 GROVE ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6278/2846
Sale Date05/07/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TONGBUA FAMILY REV TRUST$0 6278/28463805/07/2021
TONGBUA SHAYNE $655,000 6202/04080011/24/2020
BARBIN DANA G $350,000 3403/18940006/29/1999
SHEA CONSTANCE M REVOC TRST'96$0 3189/1695 12/03/1996
SHEA STEVEN F$0 2575/1924 12/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,642
Replacement Cost: $559,707
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 438 0
   6,040 2,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,700
Appraised Value$509,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$14,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$509,700$952,700
2024$443,000$509,700$952,700
2023$297,500$299,800$597,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$509,700$952,700
2024$443,000$509,700$952,700
2023$297,500$299,800$597,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps