31 ELLIOT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ELLIOT ST
Mblu
83/ / 87/ /
Acct#
P4517R
Owner
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Total Market Value
$1,492,900
Appraisal
$1,492,900
PID
3585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$511,500$1,492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$511,500$1,492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY
Co-Owner
Address20 MAIN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1872/0102
Sale Date08/11/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY$0 1872/010208/11/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 4,969
Replacement Cost: $1,112,794
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$890,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,652 2,652
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FATAttic, Finished 1,596 319
CTHCathedral 396 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,488 0
   8,906 4,969

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001
ELV1ELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$80,0001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code9040
DescriptionPRI SCHOOL MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,500
Appraised Value$511,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$511,500$1,492,900
2024$981,400$511,500$1,492,900
2023$672,600$300,900$973,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,400$511,500$1,492,900
2024$981,400$511,500$1,492,900
2023$672,600$300,900$973,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps