25 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
84/ / 1/ /
Acct#
S0526R
Owner
SANBORN JOHN F JR REV TR
Total Market Value
$672,386
Appraisal
$829,200
PID
3586
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$436,300$829,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$279,486$672,386

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANBORN JOHN F JR REV TR
Co-OwnerSANBORN JOHN F JR TRUSTEE
Address25 DRINKWATER RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5878/2463
Sale Date12/11/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANBORN JOHN F JR REV TR$0 5878/24633812/11/2017
SANBORN JOHN F JR$0 2934/1372  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $234,135
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 28 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 70 0
   2,634 832
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 656
Replacement Cost: $183,863
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   704 656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6490OTH - ST & R9.00AC
6000FARM LAND4.00AC
6030WETLANDS5.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,486
Appraised Value$436,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  3192.00 S.F.$63,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  416.00 S.F.$5,2001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$436,300$829,200
2024$392,900$436,300$829,200
2023$267,200$317,900$585,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$279,480$672,380
2024$392,900$279,416$672,316
2023$267,200$144,716$411,916

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps