12 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
85/ / 2/ /
Acct#
A3300R
Owner
LAPIA MICHAEL J JR
Total Market Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$631,400
PID
3603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPIA MICHAEL J JR
Co-OwnerLAPIA KATHERINE R
Address12 LITTLE PINE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5340/2286
Sale Date07/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPIA MICHAEL J JR$320,000 5340/22860007/30/2012
ALONZO ROY S REV TR$0 3276/13020003/17/1998
ALONZO ROY S$0 2261/0778  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $408,396
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   3,506 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$267,800
Appraised Value$267,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$23,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2024$363,600$267,800$631,400
2023$260,300$157,500$417,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$267,800$631,400
2024$363,600$267,800$631,400
2023$260,300$157,500$417,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps