17 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
85/ / 8/ /
Acct#
P2820R
Owner
WOODWARD RACHEL M
Total Market Value
$668,100
Appraisal
$668,100
PID
3609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$280,800$668,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$280,800$668,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD RACHEL M
Co-OwnerBUDD ALEXANDER D
Address17 LITTLE PINE LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$684,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6478/2307
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODWARD RACHEL M$684,900 6478/23070004/24/2023
HAMEL GERARD E $155,000 3373/15240003/02/1999
PEERZADA MICHAEL M$0 2459/1968  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $459,376
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,497 1,497
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
CTHCathedral 396 0
ROHRoof Overhang 30 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 236 0
WDKDeck, Wood 215 0
   4,074 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,9001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,800
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$280,800$668,100
2024$387,300$280,800$668,100
2023$271,800$165,200$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$280,800$668,100
2024$387,300$280,800$668,100
2023$271,800$165,200$437,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps