13 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
85/ / 10/ /
Acct#
H3969R
Owner
NADEAU FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$803,300
Appraisal
$803,300
PID
3611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$279,500$803,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$279,500$803,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerNADEAU JEREMY R & HEATHER K TEES
Address13 LITTLE PINE LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6682/1647
Sale Date02/03/2026
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEAU FAMILY TRUST$0 6682/16473802/03/2026
NADEAU JEREMY$435,000 4406/10860012/03/2004
SEGIT WENDY J$0 4394/14271N11/12/2004
SEGIT PAUL N$0 3015/0794  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $594,923
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   5,144 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,500
Appraised Value$279,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  200.00 S.F.$2,8001
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$20,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  14.00 KW$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,100$279,500$304,600
2024$516,800$279,500$796,300
2023$367,500$164,400$531,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,100$279,500$304,600
2024$516,800$279,500$796,300
2023$367,500$164,400$531,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps