5 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
85/ / 14/ /
Acct#
J8960R
Owner
KEENAN TREVOR J
Total Market Value
$641,800
Appraisal
$641,800
PID
3615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$278,800$641,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$278,800$641,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENAN TREVOR J
Co-OwnerELBROCH ANNA L
Address5 LITTLE PINE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$353,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5854/1896
Sale Date09/15/2017
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENAN TREVOR J$353,500 5854/18961309/15/2017
JONES TIMOTHY E$174,000 3310/16060007/20/1998
JUKES IRMA L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3132/0197  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $430,942
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
CTHCathedral 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 81 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   4,041 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,800
Appraised Value$278,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$278,800$641,800
2024$363,000$278,800$641,800
2023$246,100$164,000$410,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$278,800$641,800
2024$363,000$278,800$641,800
2023$246,100$164,000$410,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps