2 SHADY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SHADY LN
Mblu
85/ / 18/ /
Acct#
T8657R
Owner
TUFTS LESLIE L REV TR
Total Market Value
$738,200
Appraisal
$738,200
PID
3619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$310,100$738,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$310,100$738,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFTS LESLIE L REV TR
Co-OwnerTUFTS LESLIE A TRUSTEE
Address4 SHADY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3988/2418
Sale Date03/07/2003
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUFTS LESLIE L REV TR$0 3988/24183803/07/2003
TUFTS JAMES A IV$0 3988/23931N03/06/2003
TUFTS LESLIE L REV TR$0 3658/13991N09/27/2001
TUFTS JAMES A IV$0 2539/1915  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $494,964
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,502 1,502
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 916 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   4,634 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,100
Appraised Value$310,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$16,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$310,100$738,200
2024$428,100$310,100$738,200
2023$279,100$184,100$463,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$310,100$738,200
2024$428,100$310,100$738,200
2023$279,100$184,100$463,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps