1 SHADY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SHADY LN
Mblu
85/ / 31/ /
Acct#
C2700R
Owner
WALLES CAROLE W REV TR
Total Market Value
$433,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
3632
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$256,500$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$256,500$433,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLES CAROLE W REV TR
Co-Owner
Address1 SHADY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4944/1287
Sale Date08/20/2008
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLES CAROLE W REV TR$0 4944/12873808/20/2008
ROSS CAROLE W$0 3042/0111  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $266,097
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 896 314
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FGRGarage, Framed 294 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   3,282 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$256,500
Appraised Value$256,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$256,500$433,200
2024$176,700$256,500$433,200
2023$117,100$150,900$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$256,500$433,200
2024$176,700$256,500$433,200
2023$117,100$150,900$268,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps