4 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
Mblu
32/ / 16/ /
Acct#
G6125R
Owner
MADISON SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$742,700
Appraisal
$742,700
PID
365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$307,300$742,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$307,300$742,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADISON SCOTT A
Co-OwnerMADISON LAUREL M
Address4 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
EXETER, NH 03833-4515
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4682/1184
Sale Date07/14/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADISON SCOTT A$385,000 4682/11840007/14/2006
FAVAZZA THOMAS B$305,000 3801/20670007/17/2002
LUZZI ROBERT$252,000 3489/23540007/18/2000
IRBY ROBERT F $209,000 3289/05140005/01/1998
TURNER JR CHARLES L$0 2992/0637  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,706
Replacement Cost: $525,034
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 120 0
STPStoop 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,506 0
   5,213 2,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,300
Appraised Value$307,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$307,300$742,700
2024$435,400$307,300$742,700
2023$293,200$181,300$474,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$307,300$742,700
2024$435,400$307,300$742,700
2023$293,200$181,300$474,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps