6 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
Mblu
32/ / 17/ /
Acct#
A5373R
Owner
FERNANDEZ RYAN
Total Market Value
$705,100
Appraisal
$705,100
PID
366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$302,100$705,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$302,100$705,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ RYAN
Co-OwnerFERNANDEZ MEGAN LAKE
Address6 CRAGMERE HEIGHTS
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5946/2645
Sale Date09/17/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDEZ RYAN$495,000 5946/26450009/17/2018
SANTISTEVAN PATRICK$446,900 5721/17210006/03/2016
BUMSTED ROBERT K $200,000 3188/05050011/26/1996
HKL CRAGMERE REALTY TRUST$0 3162/0404 06/20/1996
KILEY LEO J & WILLIAM LARKIN$36,000 3156/2784 05/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $456,503
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
CTHCathedral 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UGRGarage, Under 596 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,152 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,100
Appraised Value$302,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$302,100$705,100
2024$403,000$302,100$705,100
2023$279,700$177,700$457,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$302,100$705,100
2024$403,000$302,100$705,100
2023$279,700$177,700$457,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps