12 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
85/ / 82/ /
Acct#
H2000R
Owner
UDEN LAURA E
Total Market Value
$507,300
Appraisal
$507,300
PID
3683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$254,500$507,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$254,500$507,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUDEN LAURA E
Co-OwnerUDEN DAVID C
Address12 DRINKWATER RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$255,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5450/2201
Sale Date06/17/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UDEN LAURA E$255,900 5450/22010006/17/2013
HARRISON DONALD B$0 2319/1220  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $317,767
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,858 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,500
Appraised Value$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  690.00 S.F.$3,6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$254,500$503,500
2024$249,000$254,500$503,500
2023$193,400$164,700$358,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$254,500$503,500
2024$249,000$254,500$503,500
2023$193,400$164,700$358,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps