16 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
85/ / 84/ /
Acct#
S8544R
Owner
BECHTOLD GREGORY R
Total Market Value
$558,700
Appraisal
$558,700
PID
3685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$253,600$558,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$253,600$558,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECHTOLD GREGORY R
Co-OwnerAMBROSE MELISSA L
Address16 DRINKWATER RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6052/2626
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECHTOLD GREGORY R$385,000 6052/26260010/31/2019
STYLES REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5565/04363810/01/2014
STYLES FRANK E JR$0 2585/0128  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $375,871
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
CTHCathedral 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 620 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FGRGarage, Framed 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,744 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$253,600
Appraised Value$253,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$253,600$558,700
2024$305,100$253,600$558,700
2023$217,600$164,100$381,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$253,600$558,700
2024$305,100$253,600$558,700
2023$217,600$164,100$381,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps