9 DRINKWATER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DRINKWATER RD
Mblu
85/ / 93/ /
Acct#
B0525R
Owner
NOLTE DONALD A
Total Market Value
$524,100
Appraisal
$524,100
PID
3718
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$278,800$524,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$278,800$524,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLTE DONALD A
Co-OwnerNOLTE URSULA L
Address4 STERLING HILL LN UNIT 445
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5106/1317
Sale Date04/08/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOLTE DONALD A$0 5106/13173804/08/2010
NOLTE ASTRID P$0 3333/03600010/15/1998
BAILEY BARBARA E$0 1731/0363  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $307,754
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 202 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 77 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,741 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,800
Appraised Value$278,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$4001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  352.00 S.F.$9,9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$278,800$524,100
2024$245,300$278,800$524,100
2023$169,800$164,300$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$278,800$524,100
2024$245,300$278,800$524,100
2023$169,800$164,300$334,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps