16 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
86/ / 3/ /
Acct#
B7625R
Owner
PRD REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$945,200
Appraisal
$945,200
PID
3722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,300$301,900$945,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,300$301,900$945,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRD REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-OwnerATTEN: PM DEPT #13305
Address11995 EL CAMINO REAL
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6048/0069
Sale Date09/26/2019
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRD REAL ESTATE LLC$0 6048/00693709/26/2019
PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE$680,000 5521/08790003/28/2014
P O D EXETER REALTY$515,000 4799/08260005/15/2007
16 HAMPTON ROAD LLC$0 3937/19221N06/18/2002
SIXTEEN HAMPTON ROAD RLTY TRST$160,000 3206/18440003/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $718,780
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Profess. Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms14
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,504 3,504
   3,504 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneNP
NeighborhoodC17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,900
Appraised Value$301,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4800.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,300$301,900$945,200
2024$643,300$301,900$945,200
2023$482,000$203,800$685,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,300$301,900$945,200
2024$643,300$301,900$945,200
2023$482,000$203,800$685,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps