4 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
86/ / 30/ /
Acct#
B8753R
Owner
CAIANI DAVID A
Total Market Value
$566,300
Appraisal
$566,300
PID
3793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$300,800$566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$300,800$566,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIANI DAVID A
Co-OwnerCAIANI JEAN M
Address4 CARRIAGE DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$139,200
Certificate
Book & Page 3203/0120
Sale Date08/23/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAIANI DAVID A $139,200 3203/0120UNKQ08/23/1996
SAVAGE BRET$0 2944/0315 09/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $319,137
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 312 0
STPStoop 30 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 471 0
   3,261 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,800
Appraised Value$300,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$300,800$566,300
2024$265,500$300,800$566,300
2023$181,800$177,000$358,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$300,800$566,300
2024$265,500$300,800$566,300
2023$181,800$177,000$358,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps