31 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
86/ / 57/ /
Acct#
M7200R
Owner
MOST ANDREW L
Total Market Value
$663,600
Appraisal
$663,600
PID
3820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$284,900$663,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$284,900$663,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOST ANDREW L
Co-OwnerMOST ERICA M
Address31 LITTLE PINE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5528/0797
Sale Date04/25/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOST ANDREW L$395,000 5528/07970004/25/2014
SHEEHAN JAMES J$359,000 5488/23978909/20/2013
REED VALERIE E$0 3757/23951N01/24/2002
REED VALERIE E$0 3216/0626 05/15/1997
MOODY CHRISTOPHER L$0 3129/2836 02/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $441,900
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,892 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$284,900
Appraised Value$284,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$284,900$663,600
2024$378,700$284,900$663,600
2023$265,700$167,600$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$284,900$663,600
2024$378,700$284,900$663,600
2023$265,700$167,600$433,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps