29 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
86/ / 58/ /
Acct#
O4501R
Owner
FUDGE MARY
Total Market Value
$720,800
Appraisal
$720,800
PID
3821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$279,800$720,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$279,800$720,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUDGE MARY
Co-OwnerMEAGHER JOSEPH
Address29 LITTLE PINE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5966/1827
Sale Date12/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUDGE MARY$475,000 5966/18270012/05/2018
GINTY/CROUCH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5566/09973809/17/2014
GINTY JOHN$0 2952/0658  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $518,589
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 308 154
FBMBasement, Finished 664 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UGRGarage, Under 568 0
WDKDeck, Wood 138 0
   5,016 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$279,800$720,800
2024$441,000$279,800$720,800
2023$302,500$164,600$467,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$279,800$720,800
2024$441,000$279,800$720,800
2023$302,500$164,600$467,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps