12 DEER RUN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DEER RUN RD
Mblu
32/ / 34/ /
Acct#
C8078R
Owner
WORK BRUCE V
Total Market Value
$896,600
Appraisal
$896,600
PID
383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$336,700$896,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$336,700$896,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORK BRUCE V
Co-OwnerWORK TAMRA
Address12 DEER RUN RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5118/1292
Sale Date06/11/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORK BRUCE V$570,000 5118/12920006/11/2010
RICK JONATHAN D$529,900 4323/15960006/30/2004
EXECUTIVE HOMES$170,000 4235/27421N02/17/2004
BROUILLETTE L PHILIP$0 4197/16730011/24/2003
BROUILLETTE L PHILLIP$128,400 4196/20510011/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,180
Replacement Cost: $644,549
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   7,140 3,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$336,700
Appraised Value$336,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$336,700$896,600
2024$559,900$336,700$896,600
2023$376,000$217,000$593,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$336,700$896,600
2024$559,900$336,700$896,600
2023$376,000$217,000$593,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps