8 LITTLE PINE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LITTLE PINE LN
Mblu
86/ / 71/ /
Acct#
H1150R
Owner
SLB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$752,800
Appraisal
$752,800
PID
3834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$281,200$752,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$281,200$752,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGAUTHIER WILLIAM A & MARGARET J TEES
Address8 LITTLE PINE LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6125/2910
Sale Date03/20/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLB FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6125/29103803/20/2020
GAUTHIER WILLIAM A$433,000 5036/05750007/24/2009
HAMPSON JO ANN H TRUST$0 4886/08461N02/14/2008
HAMPSON JO ANN H$0 2394/0232  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,609
Replacement Cost: $567,505
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 625 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 40 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   4,670 2,609

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,200
Appraised Value$281,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECK  54.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$281,200$752,800
2024$471,600$281,200$752,800
2023$327,800$165,400$493,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$281,200$752,800
2024$471,600$281,200$752,800
2023$327,800$165,400$493,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps