5 KELBY SCOTT WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KELBY SCOTT WAY
Mblu
32/ / 37/ /
Acct#
T3938R
Owner
HILLIARD MARIE A REV TR
Total Market Value
$718,400
Appraisal
$718,400
PID
386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$331,500$718,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$331,500$718,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLIARD MARIE A REV TR
Co-OwnerHILLIARD MARIE A TRUSTEE
Address5 KELBY SCOTT WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6686/2840
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILLIARD MARIE A REV TR$800,000 6686/28400002/27/2026
WESCOTT JOSHUA$0 6536/12303803/05/2024
WESCOTT ELIZABETH D REV TR$0 4627/0122 03/03/2006
WESCOTT HARVEY M REV TR$295,000 3535/18780012/08/2000
PELL JAMES E$0 2796/2386  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,455
Replacement Cost: $460,936
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
TQSThree Quarter Story 964 723
FHSHalf Story, Finished 748 374
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   5,178 2,455

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$331,500
Appraised Value$331,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  8.00 KW$4,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  30.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$331,500$718,400
2024$386,900$331,500$718,400
2023$255,000$205,500$460,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$331,500$718,400
2024$386,900$331,500$718,400
2023$255,000$205,500$460,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps