54 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
89/ / 3/ /
Acct#
S0200R
Owner
NASH ERIC W
Total Market Value
$565,700
Appraisal
$565,700
PID
4034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$273,000$565,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$273,000$565,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNASH ERIC W
Co-OwnerNASH LYNN A
Address54 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$318,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5746/1472
Sale Date07/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASH ERIC W$318,000 5746/14720007/26/2016
REEDY FAMILY TRUST$280,000 4868/21580012/10/2007
MORGAN JOHN ROBERT$252,500 4236/00620002/17/2004
BROWN HAROLD E JR$190,000 3495/02930008/04/2000
VAMVOUKLIS IGNATIOS$0 3375/17360003/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $350,629
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,632 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$273,000
Appraised Value$273,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$273,000$565,700
2024$292,700$273,000$565,700
2023$198,300$160,600$358,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$273,000$565,700
2024$292,700$273,000$565,700
2023$198,300$160,600$358,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps