52 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
89/ / 4/ 5/
Acct#
D8510R
Owner
ROSE ROBERT
Total Market Value
$632,200
Appraisal
$632,200
PID
4035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$278,600$632,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$278,600$632,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE ROBERT
Co-OwnerROSE FELICIA
Address52 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5709/2194
Sale Date04/20/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE ROBERT$355,000 5709/21940004/20/2016
GUBA JOHN B$318,000 5140/23350008/27/2010
CHINBURG BUILDERS INC$475,000 5093/07481S03/01/2010
TUCK REALTY CORP$310,000 4976/23131L01/30/2009
MOUTIS CHRISTOPHER G$355,000 3527/11750012/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $390,251
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
CTHCathedral 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 596 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,896 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$278,600$632,200
2024$353,600$278,600$632,200
2023$237,700$163,900$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$278,600$632,200
2024$353,600$278,600$632,200
2023$237,700$163,900$401,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps