7 PHINNEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PHINNEY LN
Mblu
89/ / 13/ /
Acct#
C8120R
Owner
DURAND PIERRE F
Total Market Value
$493,100
Appraisal
$493,100
PID
4044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$278,600$493,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$278,600$493,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAND PIERRE F
Co-Owner
Address7 PHINNEY LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6078/2975
Sale Date01/24/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURAND PIERRE F$0 6078/29753801/24/2020
DURAND PIERRE F$228,000 5636/16923307/15/2015
NOYES KEITH R$0 3936/03311N01/20/2003
GARDNER WILLIAM J$0 2987/0005  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $299,589
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 132 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 128 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   2,676 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$278,600$493,100
2024$214,500$278,600$493,100
2023$140,800$141,600$282,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$278,600$493,100
2024$214,500$278,600$493,100
2023$140,800$141,600$282,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps