8 PHINNEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PHINNEY LN
Mblu
89/ / 15/ /
Acct#
D8374R
Owner
BROWN CHARLES A
Total Market Value
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
4046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$251,800$422,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$251,800$422,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CHARLES A
Co-OwnerBROWN DEBORAH J
Address8 PHINNEY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5525/2154
Sale Date04/15/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN CHARLES A$0 5525/21543804/15/2014
DUCHEMIN DEBORAH J$102,000 3322/24320008/31/1998
KELLY WARREN D$0 2983/1034  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 835
Replacement Cost: $240,863
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 835 835
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   2,309 835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$251,800
Appraised Value$251,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$251,800$422,200
2024$170,400$251,800$422,200
2023$112,400$127,900$240,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$251,800$422,200
2024$170,400$251,800$422,200
2023$112,400$127,900$240,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps