57 HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 HAMPTON RD
Mblu
90/ / 8/ /
Acct#
D2655R
Owner
CHEMREAL II LLC
Total Market Value
$942,000
Appraisal
$942,000
PID
4059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$511,700$942,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$511,700$942,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEMREAL II LLC
Co-Owner
Address57 HAMPTON RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5743/0628
Sale Date08/15/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEMREAL II LLC$900,000 5743/06284008/15/2016
CHEMREAL LLP$0 3263/2506 01/21/1998
CHEMREAL PARTNERSHIP$0 2871/0937  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 12,940
Replacement Cost: $817,500
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:316I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,940 12,940
CANCanopy 218 0
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 200 0
   13,478 12,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code316I
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodC17
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,700
Appraised Value$511,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$511,700$942,000
2024$430,300$511,700$942,000
2023$214,000$282,900$496,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$511,700$942,000
2024$430,300$511,700$942,000
2023$214,000$282,900$496,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps