14 EXETER HIGHLANDS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 EXETER HIGHLANDS DR
Mblu
33/ / 19/ /
Acct#
P9388R
Owner
PAQUET DAVID M
Total Market Value
$510,100
Appraisal
$510,100
PID
407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$261,000$510,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$261,000$510,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUET DAVID M
Co-OwnerPAQUET DEANNA
Address14 EXETER HIGHLANDS DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6221/0852
Sale Date01/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAQUET DAVID M$415,000 6221/08520001/12/2021
NIELDS PETER MARSHALL$281,700 5711/03090005/02/2016
GROUT JEAN W$130,000 3280/2935UNKQ03/25/1998
BUCHMULLER RALPH & ANNE MARIE$135,000 2863/1360 08/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $301,289
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 156 0
   2,844 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$261,000
Appraised Value$261,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$261,000$510,100
2024$249,100$261,000$510,100
2023$171,200$153,500$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$261,000$510,100
2024$249,100$261,000$510,100
2023$171,200$153,500$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps