9 ASHBROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ASHBROOK RD
Mblu
90/ / 19/ /
Acct#
M3966R
Owner
ERWIN JEROME K
Total Market Value
$825,400
Appraisal
$825,400
PID
4070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$286,900$825,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$286,900$825,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerERWIN JEROME K
Co-OwnerERWIN ERIN K
Address9 ASHBROOK RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5904/0797
Sale Date04/06/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERWIN JEROME K$540,000 5904/07970004/06/2018
MANGAN WILLIAM MICHAEL$332,000 3701/00420012/28/2001
ASHBROOK REALTY TRUST$50,000 3294/18970005/22/1998
DZIOBA CONSTRUCTION O., INC.$100,000 3260/1366 12/17/1997
HOLDING PALOS VERDE LLC$0 3174/0494  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,334
Replacement Cost: $621,057
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,544 1,544
FATAttic, Finished 1,232 246
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   6,320 3,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$286,900
Appraised Value$286,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$8,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$01
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  72.00 S.F.$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$286,900$825,400
2024$538,500$286,900$825,400
2023$369,400$172,400$541,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,500$286,900$825,400
2024$538,500$286,900$825,400
2023$369,400$172,400$541,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps