10 ASHBROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ASHBROOK RD
Mblu
90/ / 27/ /
Acct#
F6787R
Owner
SMITH COLIN JAMES
Total Market Value
$644,800
Appraisal
$644,800
PID
4078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$292,900$644,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$292,900$644,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH COLIN JAMES
Co-OwnerCAVANAUGH TAYLOR FAWN
Address10 ASHBROOK RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6435/1689
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH COLIN JAMES$540,000 6435/16890008/30/2022
CAPUTO JAY$354,900 5434/21560005/01/2013
MERRY MICHAEL$410,000 4587/2352 11/25/2005
MERRY MARTIN D$0 2936/1095  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $433,415
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 288
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   5,272 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$292,900
Appraised Value$292,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$292,900$644,800
2024$351,900$292,900$644,800
2023$275,900$178,400$454,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$292,900$644,800
2024$351,900$292,900$644,800
2023$275,900$178,400$454,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps