16 ASHBROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ASHBROOK RD
Mblu
90/ / 29/ /
Acct#
P0750R
Owner
PLANCK NORAH SHANNON
Total Market Value
$805,800
Appraisal
$805,800
PID
4080
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$289,500$805,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$289,500$805,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANCK NORAH SHANNON
Co-OwnerWOOD LAURA CLARK
Address16 ASHBROOK RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6418/0513
Sale Date06/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANCK NORAH SHANNON$800,000 6418/05130006/20/2022
ROTHBACHER MAUREEN H$0 5607/06563903/23/2015
ROTHBACHER RICHARD W$335,000 5513/14270002/14/2014
PANTALEO GIACOMO P & ELLEN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $611,267
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,440 2,440
CTHCathedral 1,832 0
FBMBasement, Finished 608 0
FGRGarage, Framed 628 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 451 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 448 0
   8,751 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$289,500
Appraised Value$289,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  156.00 S.F.$2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  20.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$289,500$805,800
2024$506,300$289,500$795,800
2023$341,200$175,000$516,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$289,500$805,800
2024$506,300$289,500$795,800
2023$341,200$175,000$516,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps