6 AMBERWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 AMBERWOOD DR
Mblu
91/ / 18/ /
Acct#
A6725R
Owner
DAIGLE KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$1,016,200
Appraisal
$1,016,200
PID
4102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,100$347,100$1,016,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,100$347,100$1,016,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE KIMBERLY
Co-OwnerWETMORE CRAIG F
Address6 AMBERWOOD DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,211,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6611/2752
Sale Date03/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIGLE KIMBERLY$1,211,000 6611/27520003/25/2025
ROCKWELL VIVIAN I$0 6589/14173911/04/2024
ROCKWELL ANDREW K$720,000 5707/26104704/01/2016
BROOKFIELD GLOBAL$720,000 5707/26075602/06/2016
EVERSMAN SARAH ELIZABETH$0 5679/25413812/21/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $712,112
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$626,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,826 1,826
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FBMBasement, Finished 731 0
FGRGarage, Framed 556 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 521 0
   4,988 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,100
Appraised Value$347,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$30,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  712.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,100$347,100$1,016,200
2024$639,200$347,100$986,300
2023$434,800$204,100$638,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,100$347,100$1,016,200
2024$639,200$347,100$986,300
2023$434,800$204,100$638,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps