1 ASHBROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ASHBROOK RD
Mblu
91/ / 25/ /
Acct#
D4600R
Owner
PATRIMOINE TRUST
Total Market Value
$753,800
Appraisal
$753,800
PID
4109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$286,700$753,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$286,700$753,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRIMOINE TRUST
Co-OwnerDESMARAIS EDWARD W & KATHLEEN TEES
Address1 ASHBROOK RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6655/1338
Sale Date10/08/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRIMOINE TRUST$0 6655/13383810/08/2025
DESMARAIS EDWARD W$0 2435/0450 02/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,641
Replacement Cost: $546,133
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,521 0
WDKDeck, Wood 537 0
   6,509 2,641

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$286,700
Appraised Value$286,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  21.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$286,700$753,800
2024$467,100$286,700$753,800
2023$329,400$172,200$501,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$286,700$753,800
2024$467,100$286,700$753,800
2023$329,400$172,200$501,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps