12 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
94/ / 5/ /
Acct#
S9240R
Owner
LEAVITT LANE REALTY TRUST 50%
Total Market Value
$598,800
Appraisal
$598,800
PID
4143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$303,000$598,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$303,000$598,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVITT LANE REALTY TRUST 50%
Co-OwnerOUELLET JAMES M 50%
Address12 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$432,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6266/1487
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAVITT LANE REALTY TRUST 50%$432,000 6266/14870004/16/2021
MUISE JEANNE L$0 5351/0926 08/27/2012
MUISE JEANNE L$0 5062/17211N10/27/2009
MUISE JOHN B JR$0 3105/0924  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $352,189
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 965 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 449 0
   4,047 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$303,000
Appraised Value$303,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  182.00 S.F.$2001
WDKWOOD DECK  480.00 S.F.$5,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$303,000$620,500
2024$308,100$303,000$611,100
2023$209,900$178,200$388,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$303,000$620,500
2024$308,100$303,000$611,100
2023$209,900$178,200$388,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps