25 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
94/ / 7/ /
Acct#
M0945R
Owner
SPAULDING GREGG E
Total Market Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
4145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$280,500$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$280,500$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAULDING GREGG E
Co-Owner
Address25 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6323/2941
Sale Date08/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPAULDING GREGG E$402,000 6323/29410008/31/2021
QUINN JOSEPH J$138,000 3441/1217UNKQ11/30/1999
MASON JOAN C$0 3116/1715  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $282,610
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FGRGarage, Framed 272 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 484 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 396 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 139 0
   2,535 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,500
Appraised Value$280,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$280,500$504,800
2024$224,300$280,500$504,800
2023$153,700$165,000$318,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$280,500$504,800
2024$224,300$280,500$504,800
2023$153,700$165,000$318,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps