23 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
94/ / 8/ /
Acct#
D9091R
Owner
SCHRAM HANNAH
Total Market Value
$471,000
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
4146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$280,500$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$280,500$471,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRAM HANNAH
Co-Owner
Address23 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6597/2856
Sale Date01/10/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHRAM HANNAH$0 6597/28563801/10/2025
SCHRAM JESSE$296,000 5932/16870007/20/2018
CORLEY EILEEN$197,000 5301/06920003/26/2012
GREAT POND ROAD LLC$125,000 5247/15641S08/29/2011
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLO TRUSTEE$171,000 5216/27451L05/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 955
Replacement Cost: $248,847
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 955 955
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 880 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   2,163 955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,500
Appraised Value$280,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$280,500$471,000
2024$190,500$280,500$471,000
2023$139,200$165,000$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$280,500$471,000
2024$190,500$280,500$471,000
2023$139,200$165,000$304,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps