7 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
94/ / 15/ /
Acct#
L7750R
Owner
THAGARD JOHN J II
Total Market Value
$573,500
Appraisal
$573,500
PID
4153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$280,500$573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$280,500$573,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAGARD JOHN J II
Co-OwnerPITT JESSICA B
Address7 CRAWFORD AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$409,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6080/0174
Sale Date01/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THAGARD JOHN J II$409,000 6080/01740001/30/2020
BOUCHARD JACLYN JORDAN$364,900 5839/14640007/28/2017
PETERSON MARK$339,900 5634/27450007/09/2015
D R LEMIEUX BUILDERS INC$220,000 5558/27158109/05/2014
LORD DONALD W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $326,475
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 302
CTHCathedral 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,773 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$280,500
Appraised Value$280,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  25.00 UNITS$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$280,500$573,500
2024$293,000$280,500$573,500
2023$198,000$165,000$363,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$280,500$573,500
2024$293,000$280,500$573,500
2023$198,000$165,000$363,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps