1 CRAWFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CRAWFORD AVE
Mblu
94/ / 18/ /
Acct#
M7945R
Owner
CONLON J PHILIP
Total Market Value
$406,100
Appraisal
$406,100
PID
4156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$240,400$406,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$240,400$406,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLON J PHILIP
Co-OwnerARLENE A CONLON
Address1 CRAWFORD AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3234/1546
Sale Date08/27/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONLON J PHILIP$105,000 3234/15460008/27/1997
O'CONNELL DANIEL J.$0 2770/1673  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $220,109
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
   1,584 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$240,400
Appraised Value$240,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  190.00 S.F.$5001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$240,400$406,100
2024$165,700$240,400$406,100
2023$129,900$141,500$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$240,400$406,100
2024$165,700$240,400$406,100
2023$129,900$141,500$271,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps