1 LARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LARY LN
Mblu
94/ / 20/ /
Acct#
S1645R
Owner
JOHNSON ELLIOT
Total Market Value
$446,200
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
4158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$259,600$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$259,600$446,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON ELLIOT
Co-OwnerJOHNSON MARION T
Address1 LARY LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6096/1881
Sale Date03/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON ELLIOT$305,000 6096/18810003/20/2020
SIMPSON DAVID H$0 3058/0370  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $242,664
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 776 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 236 0
   2,388 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$259,600
Appraised Value$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$259,600$446,200
2024$186,600$259,600$446,200
2023$122,300$152,700$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$259,600$446,200
2024$186,600$259,600$446,200
2023$122,300$152,700$275,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps